D’Evia Residences logo

D’Evia Kwasa Damansara Location: MRT, Highways and Nearby

D’Evia Residences is in the Kwasa Damansara township, Selangor, about 500 m from MRT Kwasa Sentral on the Kajang line. One stop on, the Kwasa Damansara interchange connects to the Putrajaya line, six highways circle the township, and Kota Damansara is 2.3 km away. Here is everything within reach, with distances from the project information kit.

Get floor plans on WhatsApp
Location map

D’Evia on the MRT map

Kwasa Damansara is a planned transit-oriented township in Selangor, built around two MRT stations on the Kajang and Putrajaya lines.

D’Evia Residences location map, Kwasa Damansara, with MRT Kajang and Putrajaya lines to Kuala Lumpur city centre
MRT Kajang line

Kwasa Sentral, about 500 m

The nearest station. The Kajang line runs east through Kota Damansara, Mutiara Damansara, Bandar Utama, TTDI, Semantan, Pasar Seni, Merdeka and Bukit Bintang.

MRT Putrajaya line

Kwasa Damansara interchange

One stop from Kwasa Sentral, where the Kajang and Putrajaya lines meet. The Putrajaya line runs north through Sungai Buloh and Kepong towards Titiwangsa.

Distances

What is near D’Evia Kwasa Damansara

Distances from the project information kit, measured from the site.

Neighbourhoods

  1. Kota Damansara2.3 km
  2. Subang 22.6 km
  3. Subang Bestari2.6 km
  4. Tropicana Indah3.8 km
  5. Subang4.6 km
  6. Damansara Perdana4.7 km
  7. Sungai Buloh4.9 km
  8. Ara Damansara4.9 km
  9. Bandar Utama5.5 km
  10. Empire City5.6 km
  11. Bandar Sri Damansara5.8 km
  12. Petaling Jaya5.9 km
  13. TTDI6.9 km
  14. Mont Kiara9.4 km

Schools and universities

  1. SJK (T) RRI Sungai Buloh0.8 km
  2. SK Seksyen 7 Kota Damansara0.9 km
  3. Eden Firdaus School for Special Education1.5 km
  4. TLS International School Kota Damansara1.5 km
  5. Mahir Dhuha International Islamic Preschool1.6 km
  6. Mutiara Integrated Primary School1.9 km
  7. Sri KDU Schools2.1 km
  8. Premfield International School2.3 km
  9. HELP University and International School2.3 km
  10. SEGi University2.3 km
  11. Malaysia University of Science and Technology3.6 km

Shopping

  1. Sunway Giza Mall3.2 km
  2. IOI Mall Damansara3.6 km
  3. The Curve5.0 km
  4. 1 Utama Shopping Centre5.9 km
  5. Citta Mall6.2 km
  6. The Starling Mall7.2 km
  7. The Sphere12.8 km
  8. The Gardens Mall13.2 km

Hospitals

  1. Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara2.3 km
  2. Damansara Specialist Hospital 25.8 km
  3. Sunway Medical Centre Damansara6.1 km
  4. Hospital Sungai Buloh6.2 km
  5. KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital7.5 km
  6. KPJ Centre for Sight7.5 km
  7. KPJ Sentosa KL Specialist Hospital14.6 km
  8. Damai Service Hospital14.7 km
  9. KPJ Tawakkal KL Specialist Hospital14.8 km
  10. Hospital Kuala Lumpur14.9 km
Roads and growth

Six highways and a city centre on the way

Highways

North-South Expressway (NSE)NKVELDPGuthrie Corridor (GCE)Federal HighwayDASH

KDCC

Kwasa Damansara City Centre: a planned commercial hub with a mall of up to 1 million sq ft, served by two MRT stations

KDCC is a future development; timing and scope follow the township master plan.

FAQ

D’Evia location questions

Which MRT station is nearest to D’Evia Residences?

MRT Kwasa Sentral on the Kajang line, about 500 m away. One stop on, Kwasa Damansara is the interchange with the Putrajaya line.

Which international schools are near D’Evia?

TLS International School Kota Damansara is 1.5 km away, and Premfield International School and HELP University and International School are both 2.3 km away.

Which hospital is nearest to D’Evia Kwasa Damansara?

Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara, about 2.3 km away. Hospital Sungai Buloh is 6.2 km away.

How far is D’Evia from 1 Utama and The Curve?

1 Utama Shopping Centre is about 5.9 km away and The Curve about 5.0 km. Sunway Giza Mall is the closest at 3.2 km.

Which highways serve D’Evia Residences?

Six: the North-South Expressway (NSE), NKVE, LDP, Guthrie Corridor Expressway (GCE), Federal Highway and DASH.

See it in person

Message us to arrange a visit to the sales gallery or for the location pack.

No obligation · Replies within the hour, most days